Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Rocio octofasciatum
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
k-t
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-f
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
s-
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
t-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
m
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Blue Dempsey
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 8 - 9"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 80°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Azure Organism Underwater Fish Marine biology

Juvenile

Underwater Organism Fin Fish Marine biology

Sub-adult

Fin Underwater Marine biology Fish Reef

Adult
Photo Credit: CichlidsForever


Articles:
N/A


Comments:
This fish is not found in the wild and may be a hybrid.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top