Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Pundamilia sp. "crimson tide"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: p
Font Cross Symbol Symmetry Electric blue
n-d
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-m
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Red Snout Nyererei
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Lake Victoria: north and northeastern area within Uganda and Kenya
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Shallow rocky areas
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 4"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 74-78°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.2-8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fin Organism Underwater Fish Seafood

Show male

Fin Organism Underwater Fish Marine biology

"People's Choice" - ACA '04

Fin Organism Fish Marine biology Ray-finned fish

Male
Photo Credit: James Kuhn


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top