Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Scientific Name: Protomelas sp. "Steveni Taiwan" (Albino)
Pronunciation: pr
-t
-m
-l
s st
-v
n-
Common Name(s): Taiwan Reef Albino
Geo. Origin: Aquarium strain
Diet: Herbivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Peaceful
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 7"
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard
Difficulty: 1


Images:


Albino male


Albino male


Albino Taiwan Reef


Albino Taiwan Reef


Albino Taiwan Reef
Photo Credit: Dave Hansen


Articles:Species Article
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top