Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,931 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Plant Substrates Data Chart
by Jamie S. Johnson


Samples - page 1Element (mg/kg)
AlBaCaCoCrCuFeK
Substrate Gold641014.67182.514313.341700423
Yolo loam/vermiculite30500
556621030.1512352970015600
Danmark Redart clay11000235169007.625.212.5243003590
Finland local clay27200210406020.966.843.44610011100
Finland pine/fir forest1480020.63384.0205.912600337
Finland mixed forest368010.58122.05.91.86070389
First Layer Pure Laterite511012.11813.611024.51180000
Profile9940311128005.036.44.9132003920
Ontario preglacial subsoil134001081320008.720.419.6173003070
Ontario postglacial topsoil4180
21.18292.05.38.96060306
Terralit3310034.8127000071.4279012200
AquaTerra1330071.9138013.218.917.7273003170
Hartz pH5 cat litter815023.51699.7687.794801060
Cedar Heights redart clay1340089.9147015.021.016.9375003280
Dupralit G1460092.372827.810753.980100359
Turface659012436402.615.84.1107003210
Turface (black)1050011953103.539.55.2126003980
Greensand507020.426803.145.23.5113004150
Special Kitty cat litter598011.6143002.729.612.6145002170
Natural River Rock974021725604.227.12.1143003500
Flourite68201335273.46.213.896101710
South Carolina topsoil573015658102.610.073.211500433
Play sand43.30000065.10
CaribSea laterite11405.1104004.22.14170205
Onyx Gravel443017200002.12.12920376
Tetra Initial Sticks471030.599502.912.530.4142001630
India local laterite39400132236060.2166218114000642
AlBaCaCoCrCuFeK


Samples - page 2Element (mg/kg) (pH in i.u. / CEC in meq./L)
MgMnNaNiVZnpHCEC
Substrate Gold52830.92206.51119.24.918.4
Yolo loam/vermiculite3620048875110474.495.76.733.7
Danmark Redart clay513033414618.927.346.38.823.7
Finland local clay14500
62976235.483.81036.727.3
Finland pine/fir forest164061.508.124.115.84.7
Finland mixed forest138011603.111.614.47.0
First Layer Pure Laterite14065.9012.62588.45.72.7
Profile422010633916.214.949.67.033.2
Ontario preglacial subsoil916044438617.928.142.69.121.4
Ontario postglacial topsoil61381.31714.611.427.95.09.8
Terralit36801240309001.648.15.744.6
AquaTerra466015915743.444.357.44.441.3
Hartz pH5 cat litter159020.161.913.928.341.24.743.0
Cedar Heights redart clay489017425749.551.564.08.311.5
Dupralit G672157068.030.314191.06.316.2
Turface27309657411.810.433.46.229.8
Turface (black)4130
61.135314.818.750.56.141.1
Greensand111075.16059.55.565.03.526.2
Special Kitty cat litter376047.539521.112.370.56.127.0
Natural River Rock31501046428.310.330.66.734.6
Flourite149085.54448.08.833.55.51.7
South Carolina topsoil9951365704.124.52484.824.3
Play sand0000006.0
CaribSea laterite193103003.109.86.7
Onyx Gravel10600065.503.72.909.61.3
Tetra Initial Sticks190079.11070010.55.520.03.283.0
India local laterite1970139072.060.045849.56.217.2
MgMnNaNiVZnpHCEC
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top