Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts

Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Paretroplus tsimoly
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: p
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Tints and shades
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-tr
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
p-l
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Lamena
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Kamilotra River, Madagascar
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Riverine from clear to muddy
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 80°F
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.0 - 8.2
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Soft
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Smile Rectangle Art Font Electric blue
...
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[TD]

Articles:
Comments:
Discovered in 1996 by Nourissat, P. tsimoly is attracive fish with an interesting color pattern. They have been exported into the hobby.
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[/TD]
 

Attachments

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top