Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,931 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Paraneetroplus heterospila
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: p
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Tints and shades
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-n
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-tr
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
p-l
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Vieja heterospila
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Usumacinta and Candelaria rivers
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Calm Pools and Backwaters
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 10""
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 80°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Neutral
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 4


Images:

Organism Fish Fin Underwater Marine biology

Unsexed subadult 3-4"

Water Organism Fin Underwater Fish

Group of unsexed subadults

Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology Ray-finned fish

Unsexed subadult 3-4"

Water Fish Fin Marine biology Ray-finned fish

1.5" unsexed juvenile

Automotive lighting Iris Alloy wheel Rim Automotive tire

Fry
Photo Credit: Adam Klimczak


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top