Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Paracyprichromis nigripinnis
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: p
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Tints and shades
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-s
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
p-r
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
-kr
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-m
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
s n
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
g-r
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-p
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
n-
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Blue Neon
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Rocky Outcroppings and Caves
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 4"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fin Water Fish Marine biology Tail

Show specimen

Fin Underwater Water Fish Fish supply

Dominant male

Fin Fish Underwater Tail Electric blue

Adult

Water Fin Fish supply Organism Underwater

Holding female

Fin Underwater Fish Fluid Marine biology

Adult

Fin Organism Fish Marine biology Tail

Adult

Fin Fish Electric blue Tail Water

Adult male

Water Organism Fin Fish supply Fish

Adult

Water Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology

Subadult

Water Vertebrate Fin Organism Fish

Young juvenile
Photo Credit: Spencer Jack


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top