Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Ophthalmotilapia boops (Nkondwe)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
f-th
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
l-m
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-t
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
-p
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
b
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
ps
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Neon Stripe
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Nkondwe Island
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Herbivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 4


Images:

Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology Tail

Neon Stripe Male

Fin Fish Painting Tail Drawing

Neon Stripe Male

Water Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology

Male in the wild

Fin Fish Marine biology Underwater Electric blue

Male in the wild

Water Fin Fish Fluid Ray-finned fish

Female in the wild
Photo Credit: Stephen Boulet


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top