Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,931 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Nannacara anomala
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: n
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-n
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
m-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Golden Dwarf Cichlid
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Flooded savannas
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 3"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 80°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: < 7
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Soft
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 3


Images:

Fin Water Fish Marine biology Seafood

Adult

Eye Fish Underwater Fin Marine biology

Adult male

Underwater Fin Fish Water Marine biology

Adult male

Organism Water Fish Marine biology Fish supply

Adult male
Photo Credit: Kaycy Ruffer


Articles:Species Article


Comments:
Females grow smaller than males.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top