Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts

Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Metriaclima sp. "dolphin" (Ndonga)
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: m
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
-tr
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-kl
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-m
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Giant Demasoni
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Found from Ndonga (near Njambe) to Puulu
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Very shallow water of rocky habitat
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 7"
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78-82°F
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8-8.6
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 1
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Fin Organism Fish Marine biology Tail
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Photo Credit: Joe Alary
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Images:
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Group
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[TD]

Articles:
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

- Select Article -
Malawi Bloat
Malawi Breeding
Malawi Bloat Malawi Breeding
Comments:
This fish was formerly listed as Pseudotropheus sp. "Blue Dolphin".
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[/TD]
 

Attachments

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top