Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,590 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Metriaclima pyrsonotos
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: m
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
-tr
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-kl
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-m
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
p
Grey Tints and shades Font Monochrome photography Pattern
r-s
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-n
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-t
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Red Top Zebra
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Nkudzi Bay, Nakantenga Island, Mpanga Rocks, Eccles Reef
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Rocky habitats near the shoreline
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Herbivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78-82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8-8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Azure Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology

Dominant male

Vertebrate Water Organism Fish Fin

XL male

Fin Fish Electric blue Ray-finned fish Underwater

Young male

Fin Fish Marine biology Tail Electric blue

Adult male

Fin Fish Iris Underwater Marine biology

2.5" male

Fin Fish Marine biology Tail Electric blue

Juvenile male
Photo Credit: Michael Burton


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top