Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,681 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Scientific Name: Metriaclima mossambicum
Pronunciation: m
-tr
-
-kl
-m
Common Name(s): Formerly Aurora Black Tail, Aurora Yellow
Geo. Origin: South of Lumesi river
Habitat: Sediment-Free Rocky Habitat
Diet: Omnivore
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard


Images:


Chiloelo Reef
Photo Credit: Ad Konings


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top