Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,590 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Scientific Name: Lethrinops sp. "Rainbow Tanzania"
Pronunciation: l
th-r
-n
ps
Common Name(s): Blood Spot
Habitat: Deep sandy habitat
Diet: Carnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Peaceful
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Maximum Size: 4.5"
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard
Difficulty: 3


Images:


F1 adult male


F1 adult male


F1 subdominant male
Photo Credit: Steffen Lambrix


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top