Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Lepidiolamprologus kendalli (Nkambae)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: l
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
p-
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
-d
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-l
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
m-pr
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-g
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s k
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
n-dl-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Lepidiolamprologus Nkambae
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Nkambae
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 6.5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 3


Images:

Water Organism Fish Underwater Marine biology

Young adult

Reptile Fish Scaled reptile Fin Reef

Close-up

Organism Fin Fish Fish supply Adaptation

Adult
Photo Credit: Kenji Takahasi


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top