Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: 'Lamprologus' stappersii
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: l
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
m-pr
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-g
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s str
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
-p
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
rz-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Lamprologus meleagris
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Empty shells
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Shell Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 2"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fish Marine biology Fin Terrestrial plant Ray-finned fish

Stunning male

Fin Fish Underwater Fish supply Marine biology

Adult

Water Organism Fish Underwater Marine biology

Male meleagris guarding shell

Organism Plant Fawn Wood Terrestrial animal

Hiding out

Water Organism Underwater Fish Marine biology

Adult

Water Organism Underwater Fish Fin

Large male

Underwater Organism Fin Fish Marine biology

Adult

Organism Fish Fin Water Marine biology

Juvenile
Photo Credit: Michael Persson


Articles:Species Article
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top