Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: 'Lamprologus' speciosus
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: l
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
m-pr
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-g
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s sp
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-s
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-s
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Black Ocellatus
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Empty shells
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Shell Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 2"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fish Fin Marine biology Ray-finned fish Tail

Female

Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology Tail

Dominant male

Fin Fish Marine biology Tail Electric blue

Subdominant male

Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology Water

Young male

Water Organism Fish Fin Fish supply

Female

Water Underwater Organism Fish Marine biology

Female

Fish Fin Tail Marine biology Electric blue

Female

Organism Snake Reptile Terrestrial animal Scaled reptile

Male (R) and female (L)
Photo Credit: CichlidsForever


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top