Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,678 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: 'Lamprologus' multifasciatus
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: l
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
m-pr
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-g
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s m
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
l-t
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-f
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-s
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
-t
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Multies
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Empty shells
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Shell Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 1.5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Water Fin Fish Underwater Tail

Adult male

Organism Fish Fin Marine biology Tail

Adult female

Vertebrate Underwater Organism Fin Fish

Male & female

Water Underwater Fin Organism Fish

Adult male

Nature Fin Organism Fish Water

Large male

Fish Fin Tail Marine biology Ray-finned fish

Adult

Water Underwater Organism Fin Fish

Male & female

Water Green Nature Natural environment Fin

Male & female

Terrestrial animal Ingredient Terrestrial plant Cuisine Dish

Fry

Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology Electric blue

Adult

Fin Terrestrial plant Fish Marine biology Underwater

Adult

Water Fin Fish Underwater Electric blue

Adult
Photo Credit: Esben Sebastian Karlsson


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top