Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: 'Lamprologus' brevis (M'toto)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: l
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
m-pr
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-g
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s br
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
v-
s
Common Name(s): M'toto Zebra
Geo. Origin: M'toto
Habitat: Empty shells
Diet: Carnivore
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Breeding: Shell Spawner
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 2.25"
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
pH: 8.6
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Difficulty: 2


Images:


Adult male
Photo Credit: Jonjon San Jose


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top