Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Laetacara curviceps
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: l
Font Electric blue Pattern Symmetry Tints and shades
-t
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
k
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
rv-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-s
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
ps
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Dwarf Flag Cichlid
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Amazon River basin, Brazil
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Shallow Forest Streams
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 3.75"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 80°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: < 7
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Soft
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fin Fish Fish supply Marine biology Tail

Adult
Photo Credit: Jody Johnson


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top