Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts

Scientific Name: Labidochromis mylodon
Pronunciation: l
-b
-d
-kr
-m
s
Common Name(s): Labidochromis fryeri
Geo. Origin: Mumbo Island, Lake Malawi
Habitat: Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat
Diet: Carnivore
Maximum Size: 4""
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard



Photo Credit: Ad Konings


Images:
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Mumbo Island
[TD]

Articles:
Comments:
Occurs among small rocks in shallow water, it is common at 5 m and not more than 15 m. Can also be found among Vallisneria beds.
[/TD]
 

Attachments

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top