Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Scientific Name: Labidochromis flavigulis
Pronunciation: l
-b
-d
-kr
-m
s
Common Name(s): Chisumulu pearl
Geo. Origin: Chisumulu and Likoma Islands, Malawi
Habitat: Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat
Diet: Omnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 4"
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard
Difficulty: 2


Images:


Chizumulu Island
Photo Credit: Ad Konings


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top