Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Herichthys sp. "Rio Cazones"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: h
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
r-
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
k-th
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
z
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Green Labridens
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Rio Cazones, Mexico
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Riverine
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Substrate Spawner
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 3


Images:

Finger Fish Ray-finned fish Fish products Fin

In the field

Fish Fin Underwater Tail Marine biology

In breeding dress
Photo Credit: Rusty Wessel


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top