Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts

Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Harpagochromis cf. squamulatus
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: h
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
rp-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-g
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-kr
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-m
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
s
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Two-Stripe White-Lip
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 74-78°F
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.2-8.6
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Water Fin Organism Underwater Fish
Water Fin Organism Fish Marine biology
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Photo Credit: Paul V. Loiselle
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Images:
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Extinct!
Columbus Zoo
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[TD]

Articles:
Comments:
This species is now extinct in the wild and is only found only in a few zoos and public aquariums.
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[/TD]
 

Attachments

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top