Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Gymnogeophagus sp. "Norte"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: j
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
m-n
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-j
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-f
Font Electric blue Pattern Symmetry Tints and shades
-g
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Sequeira
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Calm Pools and Backwaters
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Omnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 6""
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Soft


Images:

Fin Organism Fish Marine biology Underwater

Juvenile
Photo Credit: Dave Hansen


Articles:
N/A


Comments:
May be same species at G. sp. "Sequiera" or a separate species from the same area.
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top