Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Scientific Name: Cyprichromis sp. "Leptosoma Jumbo" (Lusiba)
Pronunciation: s
p-r
-kr
-m
s l
p-t
-s
-m
Common Name(s): Limeghost
Geo. Origin: Lusiba
Habitat: Open Water
Diet: Carnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 6"
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Difficulty: 2


Images:


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top