Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts

Scientific Name: Cyprichromis sp. "Leptosoma Jumbo" (Kapemba)
Pronunciation: s
p-r
-kr
-m
s l
p-t
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-s
-m
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Common Name(s): Blackfin
Geo. Origin: Kapemba
Habitat: Open Water
Diet: Carnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Aggressive
Conspecific Temperament: Highly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 6"
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
pH: 8.6
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Difficulty: 2


...
[TD]

Articles:

- Select Article -
Cyprichromis
Cyprichromis leptosoma
Cyprichromis Cyprichromis leptosoma
[/TD]
 

Attachments

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top