Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,936 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Cyphotilapia gibberosa (Kapampa)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: s
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
-f
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-t
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-l
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
-p
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
g
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
-b
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
r-
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
s-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Zaire Blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Deep Rocky Habitat
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Monomorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 15"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 75 - 77°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Organism Creative arts Felidae Dog breed Art

Wild Alpha Male

Fin Underwater Organism Fish Marine biology

Female

Azure Fin Fish Underwater Electric blue

Subdominant Male

Underwater Organism Marine biology Fin Electric blue

Close up of Wild Alpha Male

Fin Underwater Organism Fish Marine biology

Group

Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology Electric blue

Wild Female

Sleeve Fish Electric blue Pattern Reef

12" Male

Fish Fin Reptile Tail Electric blue

14" Tank-raised Male
Photo Credit: Marc Elieson


Articles:Frontosa Corner
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top