Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Cyathopharynx foai (Karilani)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: s
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
-
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
th-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-f
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
r-
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
ngks f
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Karilani Copper
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Habitat
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Herbivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 9"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 77 - 79°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Very Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 3


Images:

Fin Underwater Fish Organism Marine biology

Male

Underwater Marine biology Fin Fish Tail

Male in bower
Photo Credit: Ben Moremon


Articles:Species Article
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top