Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,590 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Champsochromis caeruleus
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation: ch
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
mp-s
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-kr
Tints and shades Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern
-m
Purple Violet Electric blue Tints and shades Font
s k
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
-r
Font Symmetry Pattern Magenta Electric blue
-l
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
s
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Trout Cichlid
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Lake-wide distribution
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Open water
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 18"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology Water

Large Male

Organism Underwater Fish Fin Marine biology

Maturing Male

Underwater Fin Fish Marine biology Tail

Breeding colors

Water Fin Organism Fish Underwater

Adult male

Water Fin Fish Marine biology Underwater

Large Male

Fin Fish Marine biology Tail Electric blue

Large female

Water Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Adult male

Water Fin Fish Underwater Fluid

Courting male

Water Fin Fluid Fish Underwater

Old male

Water Fin Rectangle Fish Line

Young male

Vertebrate Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Adult male

Water Fin Organism Underwater Marine biology

Subadult male
Photo Credit: CichlidsForever


Articles:
N/A
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top