Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,936 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara stuartgranti (Undu Reef)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
st
Font Cross Symbol Symmetry Electric blue
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
rt-gr
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
nt-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Blue Neon
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Undu Reef, Tanzania
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fish Fin Underwater Electric blue Marine biology

Male at Undu Reef

Vertebrate Water Fin Organism Underwater

Wild-caught male

Fin Fish Tail Marine biology Electric blue

F0 Female

Fin Electric blue Terrestrial animal Fish Marine biology

F0 Pair spawning

Nature Water Fin Organism Fish

Adult male

Fin Organism Fish Iris Marine biology

F0 male sifting sand

Fin Organism Underwater Fish Marine biology

F0 male

Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology Electric blue

Wild male

Vertebrate Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology

Close up of face
Photo Credit: Ad Konings


Articles:Peacock Corner
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top