Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,590 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara stuartgranti (Ngara)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
st
Font Cross Symbol Symmetry Electric blue
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
rt-gr
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
nt-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Flametail Peacock
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Ngara & Mdoka, Malawi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Vertebrate Fin Underwater Organism Fish

Show male

Vertebrate Water Fin Underwater Fish

Male

Nature Organism Fin Fish Underwater

Close up

Organism Fish Fin Underwater Electric blue

Wild-caught male

Fin Fish Underwater Fish supply Electric blue

Adult male

Water Fin Underwater Organism Fish

Male

Water Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Juvenile Male

Fin Fish Marine biology Tail Fish supply

Female holding eggs

Fin Organism Iris Fish Underwater

F1 Male

Vertebrate Water Underwater Fin Fish

Adult male

Water Organism Fin Underwater Fish

Male

Fin Underwater Iris Fish Water

Adult male​
Photo Credit: Rene Contreras


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top