Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,936 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Scientific Name: Aulonocara stuartgranti (Mbamba Bay)
Pronunciation:
-l
n-
-k
r-
st
-
rt-gr
nt-
Common Name(s): Aulonocara steveni
Geo. Origin: Mbamba Bay, Tanzania
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Diet: Carnivore
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Temperament: Peaceful
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Maximum Size: 5"
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Water Hardness: Hard
Difficulty: 2


Images:


F0 Male 1


F0 Male 2


F0 Male 3


Close up - sifting sand


F0 Male 5
Photo Credit: Marc Elieson


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top