Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara stuartgranti (Chilumba)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
st
Font Cross Symbol Symmetry Electric blue
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
rt-gr
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
nt-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Chilumba Peacock
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Chilumba, Malawi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 6"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78-82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8-8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Vertebrate Fin Organism Fish Marine biology

Show specimen

Blue Azure Fin Fish Marine biology

F0 Male

Fin Underwater Organism Fish Marine biology

Young adult male
Photo Credit: Ad Konings


Articles:Peacock Corner
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top