Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,936 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara sp. "Stuartgranti Maleri" (Maleri Is.)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Yellow Regal
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Maleri Island, Malawi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 6.5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78-82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8-8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fin Organism Fish Tail Marine biology

Line bred male 1

Vertebrate Fin Fish Water Ray-finned fish

Line bred male 2

Water Fin Fluid Underwater Fish

Solid yellow male

Water Fish supply Fin Organism Underwater

Line bred male 3

Water Fin Natural environment Organism Fish

F0 Show male 1

Fin Pollinator Organism Insect Fish

F0 Show male 2

Water Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology

Adult male

Water Natural environment Fin Organism Fish

Adult male

Eye Underwater Iris Organism Fish

Closeup of face

Fin Water Fish Underwater Marine biology

Young male

Water Organism Fin Underwater Fish

Subadult male

Water Vertebrate Fin Organism Underwater

Adult Male
Photo Credit: Marc Elieson


Articles:Peacock Corner
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top