Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,682 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara kandeense
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
k
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
n-d
Font Tints and shades Pattern Electric blue Symmetry
-
Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry Electric blue
ns
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Blue Orchid Peacock
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Kande Island, Malawi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 4.5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Vertebrate Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Adult male

Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology Electric blue

Dark blue male

Water Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology

Female

Water Underwater Fin Organism Fish

Adult male

Fin Organism Fish Water Fish supply

Adult male

Water Fin Organism Fish Underwater

Adult male

Water Fish Fin Electric blue Ray-finned fish

Subadult male

Vertebrate Fin Organism Iris Water

2 males
Photo Credit: Cliff Hair


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top