Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,932 Posts

Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Undu Reef)
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
j
Font Electric blue Pattern Symmetry Tints and shades
-k
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
b-fr
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
-b
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
rg-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Mamela, Lemon Jake
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Undu Reef, Tanzania
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Caves among rocks
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 7"
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78-82°F
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8-8.6
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Fin Organism Fish Tail Marine biology
Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology Electric blue
Water Fin Organism Fish Marine biology
Water Fin Fluid Underwater Fish
Water Fin Underwater Organism Iris
Water Fin Organism Fish Marine biology
Water Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology
Fin Organism Underwater Fish Water
Fin Fish Underwater Water Marine biology
Fin Underwater Organism Iris Yellow
Water Fin Organism Underwater Fish
Underwater Fin Fish Marine biology Water
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
Photo Credit: Kenji Takahasi
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue


Images:
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

Show male
Adult male in the wild
Large adult male
Show specimen
Subadult male
Adult male
Adult male
Beauty!
Male
Lemon!
Maturing male
Male
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[TD]

Articles:
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue

- Select Article -
Peacock Corner
Peacock Corner
Grey Wood Font Twig Electric blue
[/TD]
 

Attachments

1 - 1 of 1 Posts
Top