Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,933 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara jacobfreibergi (Otter Pt.)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
j
Font Electric blue Pattern Symmetry Tints and shades
-k
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
b-fr
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
-b
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
rg-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Malawi Butterfly
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Otter Point, Malawi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Caves among rocks
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 7"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78-82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8-8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Fin Underwater Fish supply Fish Marine biology

Male 1

Vertebrate Water Fin Organism Fish

Male 2

Vertebrate Water Organism Fin Fish

Male 3

Water Fin Underwater Organism Fish

Male 4

Water Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology

Female

Natural environment Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Male 6

Fin Underwater Organism Fish supply Fish

Wild male

Fin Organism Fish Underwater Beak

Courting male

Fin Fish Underwater Electric blue Marine biology

Wild male

Nature Organism Fin Water Fish

Adult male

Water Eye Fin Fish Underwater

Courting male

Fin Underwater Fish Fluid Iris

Up close
Photo Credit: Esben Sebastian Karlsson


Articles:Peacock Corner
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top