Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,590 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara "German Red"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
st
Font Cross Symbol Symmetry Electric blue
-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
rt-gr
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
nt-
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): German Red Peacock
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Aquarium
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Underwater Fin Fish Marine biology Tail

Show quality male

Water Fin Organism Fish supply Fish

Young adult male

Eye Water Fin Underwater Organism

Adult Male

Vertebrate Underwater Organism Fin Fish

Adult male

Water Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Adult male

Vertebrate Water Natural environment Organism Underwater

Young adult male

Fin Water Underwater Fish Fish supply

Adult male

Nature Botany Natural environment Organism Fin

Juvenile male

Fin Underwater Fish Marine biology Water

Adult male

Fin Organism Fish Water Underwater

Adult male

Fin Underwater Organism Fish Marine biology

Show male

Fin Fish Underwater Marine biology Water

Show specimen
Photo Credit: CichlidsForever




Comments:
The Geman Red Peacock is not a hybrid but has been line bred from the Chipoka race of Aulonocara sp. ''Stuartgranti Maleri".
 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top