Cichlid Fish Forum banner
1 - 1 of 1 Posts

·
Administrator
Joined
·
3,936 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Scientific Name: Aulonocara baenschi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Pronunciation:
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
-l
Font Tints and shades Electric blue Pattern Symmetry
n-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
-k
Font Electric blue Symmetry Pattern Symbol
r-
Font Circle Symmetry Tints and shades Symbol
b
Electric blue Font Tints and shades Pattern Symmetry
n-sh
Purple Violet Tints and shades Electric blue Magenta
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Common Name(s): Benga Peacock, New Yellow Regal
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Geo. Origin: Nkhomo Reef near Benga, Malawi
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Habitat: Intermediate Zone
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Diet: Carnivore
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Gender Differences: Dimorphic
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Breeding: Maternal Mouthbrooder
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperament: Peaceful
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Conspecific Temperament: Mildly Aggressive
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Maximum Size: 5"
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Temperature: 78 - 82°F
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
pH: 7.8 - 8.6
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Water Hardness: Hard
Tints and shades Font Rectangle Pattern Monochrome photography
Difficulty: 2


Images:

Vertebrate Fin Organism Underwater Fish

Male in the wild

Fin Fish Underwater Tail Marine biology

Breeding pair

Fin Organism Fish Underwater Marine biology

Male 1

Vertebrate Fin Fish Underwater Ray-finned fish

Solid yellow male

Fin Organism Fish Marine biology Tail

F0 Female

Fin Water Fish Underwater Tail

Courting male

Water Fin Organism Fish Underwater

Male in the wild

Water Organism Plant Underwater Fin

Immature male

Fin Underwater Organism Fish Marine biology

Maturing male

Fin Fish Marine biology Rectangle Tail

Male

Vertebrate Organism Fin Fish supply Fish

Male

Natural environment Fin Underwater Organism Fish

Male
Photo Credit: Ad Konings


 
1 - 1 of 1 Posts
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Top